At my karate club people call me Sensei, and my friends just call me Richard.

2010/10/28

WKF Worlds Streaming Video WKF世界大会ストリーミング・ビデオ

Ko Matsuhisa (Japan) & Rafael Aghayev (Azerbaijan)

松久功選手(日本)とアガイエフ選手(アゼルバイジャン)



I understand that the
TerraTV's website will stream live video from the WKF World Karate Championships this weekend.

Regular updates during the day in Japanese are being posted on the
JKF website too.

I've already heard from several people that the semi-finals match between Ko Matsuhisa (Japan) & Rafael Aghayev
(Azerbaijan) was an epic battle that went into overtime 7-7 with Aghayev winning.

www.belgradeworldkarate2010.org

TerraTVのウェブサイトが今週末にWKF世界大会の生中継ビデオを流すようです。

最新情報は日本語でJKFウェブサイトにも載ります。

松久功選手(日本)とアガイエフ選手(アゼルバイジャン)の準決勝の試合は7−7で延長戦になりアガイエフ選手が勝ちましたが、それはそれは壮大な試合だったと複数の人から聞きました。


picture from StarAfrica

The schedule EVENT’S PROGRAMME:

MONDAY 25TH OCTOBER 2010
12:00-19:00 Registration of delegations HQ Room Mediteran, Room Baltic
09:00-11:00 Women's Sport Commission Meeting,Room Executive Green
11:00-12:30 Medical Commission Meeting, Room Executive Green
12:30-14:00 Anti-doping Commission Meeting, Room Executive Green
14:00-16:00 Tecnical Commission Meeting, Room Executive Green
17:00-19:00 Sports Commission Meeting Room Executive Green
19:00-21:00 Referee Commission Meeting Room Executive Green
19:00-21:00 Welcome Party for WKF EC Members

TUESDAY 26TH OCTOBER 2010
09:00-12:00 Registration of delegations, HQ Room Mediteran, Room Baltic
09:00-12:00 Executive Committee Meeting, HQ Hotel Room Le Club
13:30-14:30 Medical Congress HQ room Ex Green
15:00-18:00 WKF Congress HQ room Pacific
20:00- Coaches Meeting and Draw HQ room Atlantic
( open for all coaches)
WEIGHING
Place: Sport Venue BEOGRADSKA ARENA

WEDNESDAY 27TH OCTOBER 2010
MALE CATEGORIES FEMALE CATEGORIES
09.30 / 09.45 H +84 KG 11.00 / 11.10 H +68 KG
09.45 / 10.00 H -84 KG 11.10 / 11.20 H -68 KG
10.00 / 10.15 H -75 KG 11.20 / 11.30 H -61 KG
10.15 / 10.30 H -67 KG 11.30 / 11.40 H -55 KG
10.30 / 10.45 H -60 KG 11.40 / 11.50 H -50 KG

COMPETITION SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY 27TH October 2010
09:00 Kata individual Male &Female Eliminatories&Repechages
12:00 Kumite Male +84 Eliminatories
13:30 Kumite Male -84 Eliminatories
15:00 Kumite Female +68 Eliminatories
16:15 Kumite Female -68 Eliminatories
17:30 Kumite Male -75 Eliminatories
19:00 Kumite Male &Female R ech es

THURSDAY 28TH October 2010
09:00 Kumite Female -61 Eliminatories
10:15 Kumite Female -55 Eliminatories
11:30 Kumite Male -67 Eliminatories
13:00 Kumite Male -60 Eliminatories
14:30 Kumite Female -50 Eliminatories
15:45 Kumite Male &Female Repechages
16:45 OPENING CEREMONY
18:00 Kata Team Male&Female Eliminatories & R ech es

FRIDAY 29TH October 2010
09:00 Kumite Team Male Eliminatories
15:00 Kumite Team Female Eliminatories
17:30 Kumite Team Male&Female Repechages

FINALS SCHEDULE
SATURDAY 30TH October 2010
BRONZE MEDALS
10:00 Female kumite 50 kg
Male kumite 60 kg
Female kumite 55 kg
Male team kata
Female kumite 61 kg
Male kumite 67 kg
FINALS
12:00 Female kumite 50 kg
Male kumite 60 kg
Medals award
Female kumite 55 kg
Male team kata,
Medals award,
Female kumite 61 kg
Male kumite 67 kg
Medals award
BRONZE MEDALS
16:00 Male kumite -75 k
Female kumite -68 k
Male kumite -84 k
Female team kata,
Male kumite +84
Female kumite +68
FINALS
18:00 Male kumite -75 kg
Female kumite -68 kg
Medals award
Male kumite -84 kg
Female team kata
Medals award
Male kumite +84 kg
Female kumite +68 kg
Medals award

SUNDAY 31th October 2010
BRONZE MEDALS
11:00 Kata individual Female
Male Team Kumite
FINALS
12:30 Kata individual Female
Male Team Kumite
Medals award
BRONZE MEDALS
16:00 Kata individual Male
Female Team Kumite
FINALS
17:00 Kata individual Male
Female Team Kumite
Medals award

18:00 CLOSING CEREMONY

No comments: