At my karate club people call me Sensei, and my friends just call me Richard.

2010/10/22

High School Interhigh Finals Videos インターハイ空手決勝戦ビデオ


The High School Interhigh Championships in Japan are held once a year in August for all sports. Only the number one teams and individuals from each prefecture participate. This year's 37th Interhigh was in Okinawa and the karate competition went from August 8-11.

Below are some great videos of the karate finals.
These videos are from What's Up Okinawa News YouTube Channel.

日本では総合競技大会を全国高等学校総合体育大会と称し毎年8月に開催されます。
各県からのナンバーワンのチームと個人だけが参加します。 今年の第37回インターハイは沖縄で開催され、空手競技は8月8日〜11日に行われました。

空手の決勝戦のすばらしいビデオがこちらです。

What's Up Okinawaニューズの公式YouTubeアカウントからの転載です。



Boy's Kata:
1st Place Winner, Takuya Uemura
(Konan Senior High School, Okinawa)
Kata: Suparimpei

空手道 男子個人空手形
優勝 上村拓也
興南高等学校、沖縄県
形:スーパーリンペイ



Boy's Kata:
2nd Place Winner, Yuta Yoshida
(Setagaya Gakuen High School, Tokyo)
Kata: Suparimpei

空手道 男子個人空手形
準優勝 吉田裕太
世田谷学園高等学校、東京都)
形:スーパーリンペイ



Girl's Kata:
1st Place Winner, Hikaru Ohno
(Oita Minami High School, Oita)
Kata: Suparimpei

空手道 女子個人空手形
優勝 大野ひかる
大分南高等学校
形:スーパーリンペイ



Girl's Kata:
2nd Place Winner, Miyu Ueda
(Kacho Girl's Senior High School, Kyoto)
Kata: Suparimpei

空手道 女子個人空手形
準優勝 上田美優
華頂女子高等学校
形:スーパーリンペイ



Boy's Kumite Final: 1st Place Winner, Kentaro Kohara
(Setagaya Gakuen High School, Tokyo)

2nd Place, Takahiro Shiota
(Naniwa Senior High School, Osaka)

空手道 男子個人組手
優勝 小原健太郎
世田谷高等学校、東京)
準優勝 塩田隆弘
浪速高等学校、大阪)



Girl's Kumite Final: 1st Place Winner, Mana Ishikawa
(Utsunomiya Bunsei Girl's High School, Tochigi)

2nd Place, Sara Yamada
(Teikyo Senior High School, Tokyo)

空手道 女子個人組手
優勝 石川茉奈
宇都宮文星女子高等学校、栃木県)
準優勝 山田沙羅
帝京高等学校、東京)



Girl's Team Kumite Final Part 1/2: 1st Place, Komyo Gakuen High School, Kanagawa
versus
2nd Place, Miyazaki Daiichi High School, Miyazaki

空手道 女子団体組手
優勝 光明学園相模原高等学校(神奈川県)
準優勝 宮崎第一高等学校(宮崎県)



Girl's Team Kumite Final Part 2/2: 1st Place, Komyo Gakuen High School, Kanagawa
versus
2nd Place, Miyazaki Daiichi High School, Miyazaki

空手道 女子団体組手
優勝 光明学園相模原高等学校(神奈川県)
準優勝 宮崎第一高等学校(宮崎県)



Boy's Team Kumite Final Part 1/2: 1st Place, Okayama Sanyo High School, Okayama
versus
2nd Place, Sasebo Kita High School, Nagasaki

空手道 男子団体組手
優勝 おかやま山陽高等学校(岡山県)
準優勝 佐世保北高等学校(長崎県)


Boy's Team Kumite Final Part 2/2: 1st Place, Okayama Sanyo High School, Okayama
versus
2nd Place, Sasebo Kita High School, Nagasaki

空手道 男子団体組手
優勝 おかやま山陽高等学校(岡山県)
準優勝 佐世保北高等学校(長崎県)

No comments: